Meet our staff
PRINCIPAL
Kim Kirchin
VICE PRINCIPAL and SENCO
Karen Parris
NURSERY TEAM
Kerry Swan Teacher, Early Years Lead and Reading Leader
Caroline Clayton Nursery Nurse
Beckie Moon Nursery Nurse
Lisa Naylor Nursery Nurse
Rachael Parsons Teaching Assistant
RECEPTION TEAM
Blue Class Rachel Jones Class Teacher
Claire Hawkins Teacher (1 day)
Rachel Scott Teaching Assistant
Red Class Suzi Lane Class Teacher
Marie Ezermalis Teaching Assistant
Renata Zakowiak Teaching Assistant
Green Class Julianna Hambright
Mandy Pollock Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Burlington Teaching Assistant
Yellow Class Stacey Elliott and Janine Wyldes Teachers
Kristelle Barratt Teaching Assistant
YEAR ONE TEAM
Rainbow Class Gail Owens Teacher
Marta Lecka Teaching Assistant
Orange Class Janet Allen and Helen Sharpe Teachers
Donna Buchanan Teaching Assistant
Gold Class Beverley Allcoat Teacher
Sharon Page Teaching Assistant
Melissa Owens Teaching Assistant
Silver Class Rhian Voyce Teacher
Simone Smallman Teaching assistant
Cloe Harpur Teaching Assistant
Intervention Support
Katrina McGreevy Teaching Assistant/SALT Interventions and Year 2 Interventions
YEAR TWO TEAM
White Class Rachel Esler and Carla Bennett Teacher
Amanda Holbrook Teaching Assistant
Purple Class Aimee Marchant Teacher
Debbie Geoghegan Cover Supervisor
Sandra English Cover Supervisor
Pink Class Emma Cox Teacher and Literacy Leader
Carly Hewitt Teaching Assistant
Terri Wood Teaching Assistant
Bronze Class Sarah Hector Teacher and Maths Leader
Laura Johnson Teaching Assistant
Sunshine Bubble Nicole Hickman Teacher
Tammy Lafferty Teaching Assistant
Renee Bryce Teaching Assistants
Danielle Rodgers Teaching Assistant
Kim Buckland Teaching Assistant
Melissa Owens Teaching Assistant
OFFICE STAFF
Stacey Spence Senior Administrator
Linda Johnson Administrator and Health and Safety Contact
Rachel McGrath SEN Administrator
Kimberley Fay Attendance officer and Administrator
Site Supervisor
Chris Van Wyk
Lee Irvine
Cover Supervisors and HLTA's
Liz Horne
Joanne Davies
Debbie Geoghegan
Sandra English
Debbie Green
Learning Mentors
Joy McKenzie
Midday Supervisory Assistants
Terri Wood
Renata Zakowiak
Andrea Smith
Joanne Millar
Stephanie Burlington
Heather Burlington
Melanie Ewan
Renee Bryce
Kim Buckland
Margaret Kairiss
Eileen Henderson Galway
Katie Jones
Jackie Langley
Cleaning Staff
Margaret Kairiss
Julie Incles
Marie Ezermalis
Ann Buckland
Stacey Spence
Sarah Vidler