Skip to content ↓

Studfall Infant Academy

Meet our staff

 PRINCIPALS

Kim Kirchin  and Louise McGeachie









VICE PRINCIPAL and SENCO

Karen Parris









 

NURSERY TEAM

Kerry Swan                  Teacher and Literacy Leader

Debbie Smith              Nursery Nurse

Caroline Clayton        Nursery Nurse

Beckie Moon               Nursery Nurse

Lisa Kelly                     Nursery Nurse

Rachael Parsons       Teaching Assistant









RECEPTION TEAM

Blue class                    Keri Bethel PE Leader

                                      Mandy Pollock Teaching Assistant

                                      Sarah Vidler Teaching Assistant

Red class                     Helen Sharpe

                                      Simone Donnelly Teaching Assistant

Green class                 Julianna Hambright  

                                      Tammy Lafferty Teaching Assistant                                           

                                      Marie Ezermalis Teaching Assistant

Yellow class                Beverley Allcoat

                                      Kristelle Thornton Teaching Assistant

                                      Rachael Kearney Teaching Assistant   

   

 










 

                                                                                                                                                                                 
  YEAR ONE TEAM

Rainbow class              Gail Owens

                                         Carly Hewitt Teaching Assistant

Orange class                 Janet Allen and Claire Hawkins

                                        Sue Smith Teaching Assistant

Gold class                      Liz Horne and Janine Wyldes

                                        Nikki Trejo Teaching Assistant

Silver class                    Karen Parris and Rachel Esler

                                        Sharon Page Teaching Assistant

                                        Denise Seaton Teaching Assistant

                                       









YEAR TWO TEAM

White class                   Brodie Fabian - Science Leader

                                         Joanne Davies Teaching Assistant

Purple class                  Aimee Marchant - ICT Leader

                                        Amanda Holbrook Teaching Assistant

Pink class                      Emma Cox - Literacy Leader and Stacey Elliot

Bronze class                 Sarah Hector - Maths Leader and Kerry Mudd - Music and EAL

                                         Laura Johnson Teaching Assistant                                 

                                        Debbie Geoghegan  Teaching Assistant      

                                        Sandra English Teaching Assistant                                                  

                                        Debbie Green Teaching Assistant       









OFFICE STAFF

Sharyn Hackett           Business Manager

Stacey Spence             Attendance officer and administrator

Linda Johnson             Administrator

Kayleigh Nelson         SEN Administrator









Site Supervisor

Chris Van Wyk









Cover Supervisors and HLTA's

Gemma Murison

Fiona Tait

Debbie Geoghegan

Sandra English

Nikki Trejo

Debbie Green









Learning Mentors

Joy McKenzie

Katie McAlindon









Midday Supervisory Assistants

Terri Wood

Lynda Huggart

Joanne Fraser

Heather Burlington

Katie Blades

Renee Bryce

Gail Catlow

Kim Buckland

Margaret Kairiss

Donna Buchanan

Sanna Tompuri


Cleaning Staff

Margaret Kairiss

Julie Incles

Marie Ezermalis

Sue Innes

Lynda Huggart

Ann Buckland