Skip to content ↓

Studfall Infant Academy

Meet our staff

 PRINCIPALS

Kim Kirchin  and Louise McGeachie









VICE PRINCIPAL and SENCO

Karen Parris









 

NURSERY TEAM

Kerry Swan                  Teacher and Literacy Leader

Debbie Smith              Nursery Nurse

Caroline Clayton        Nursery Nurse

Beckie Moon               Nursery Nurse

Lisa Naylor                  Nursery Nurse

Rachael Parsons       Teaching Assistant









RECEPTION TEAM

Blue class                    Keri Bethel PE Leader

                                      Rachel Kearney Teaching Assistant

                                      Marie Ezermalis Teaching Assistant

Red class                     Suzi Lane 

                                      Kristelle Thornton Teaching Assistant

Green class                 Julianna Hambright  

                                      Mandy Pollock    Teaching Assistant                                                                  

Yellow class                Beverley Allcoat

                                      Simone Donnelly Teaching Assistant

                                      Sarah Vidler           Teaching Assistant   

   

 










 

                                                                                                                                                                                 
  YEAR ONE TEAM

Rainbow class              Gail Owens

                                         Debbie Green and Nikki Trejo Teaching Assistant

Orange class                 Janet Allen and Claire Hawkins

                                        Carly Hewitt  Teaching Assistant

Gold class                      Liz Horne and Janine Wyldes

                                        Sharon Page Teaching Assistant

Silver class                    Karen Parris and Rachel Esler

                                        Tammy Lafferty Teaching Assistant

                                        Marta Lecka Teaching Assistant

                                        Fiona Tait  Teaching Assistant

                                       









YEAR TWO TEAM

White class                   Lisa Millar 

                                         Joanne Davies Teaching Assistant

Purple class                  Aimee Marchant - ICT Leader

                                        Debbie Geoghgan and Sandra EnglishTeaching Assistant

Pink class                      Emma Cox - Literacy Leader and Stacey Elliot 

                                         Amanda Holbrook  Teaching Assistant

Bronze class                 Sarah Hector - Maths Leader and Stacey Elliot 

                                         Laura Johnson Teaching Assistant                                 

                                        Katrina McGreevy  Teaching Assistant      

                                    









OFFICE STAFF

Sharyn Hackett           Business Manager

Stacey Spence             Finance officer and administrator

Linda Johnson             Administrator and Health and Safety Contact

Kayleigh Nelson         SEN Administrator

Kimberley Fay            Attendance officer and Administrator









Site Supervisor

Chris Van Wyk









Cover Supervisors and HLTA's

Gemma Murison

Fiona Tait

Debbie Geoghegan

Sandra English

Nikki Trejo

Debbie Green









Learning Mentors

Joy McKenzie

 









Midday Supervisory Assistants

Terri Wood

Lynda Huggart

Joanne Fraser

Heather Burlington

Katie Blades

Renee Bryce

Kim Buckland

Margaret Kairiss

Donna Buchanan

Sanna Tompuri


Cleaning Staff

Margaret Kairiss

Julie Incles

Marie Ezermalis

Sue Innes

Lynda Huggart

Ann Buckland